Follow RomanianPortal on Twitter       
Rezultate 1 la 7 din 7

Subiect: GNChicago!

  1. #1
    Data înscrierii
    19.11.2009
    Posturi
    11
    Putere Rep
    0

    Implicit GNChicago!

    Multumesc ca de la ideea ta m-ai facut sa aprofundez . Exista lege data de noul presedinte about "humanitarian reinstatement". legea e in vigoare din octombrie 2009 pentru vaduvele cetatenilor americani care nu s-au recasatorit. For example if Michael died in 2004 and Mary has not remarried she has until Otober 28 ,2011 to file an I- 360 petition that will start the process of her immigrating. Multumesc ! gabrielasadek.office@ yahoo.com messenger. O zi frumoasa.

  2. #2
    Data înscrierii
    13.05.2007
    Locație
    dairyland
    Posturi
    4.394
    Putere Rep
    35

    Implicit

    din păcate nu ai aprofundat destul de bine. legea există din 2002, ea a fost doar modificată în octombrie. şi nu te califici conform acestei legi. citeşte legea aici: http://frwebgate.access.gpo.gov/cgi-...ubl083.111.pdf pagina 46 şi următoarele.

    PS nu era nevoie să deschizi un topic nou, puteai continua acolo unde ai început.
    plecat de-acasă.

  3. #3
    Data înscrierii
    03.09.2005
    Locație
    La La Land
    Posturi
    2.666
    Putere Rep
    10

    Implicit

    http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2009/1...widows_of.html

    Sunt cateva conditii pe care tre' sa le indeplinesti.

    Who can file Form I-360, Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant?


    VISANOW can prepare and file the I-360 petition on behalf of the following individuals whether or not the individual is present in the U.S.:
    • 1.Amerasian
      • Alien fathered by a U.S. citizen and born in Korea, Vietnam, Laos, Kampuchea or Thailand between December 31, 1950, and before October 22, 1982.
    • 2.Widow(er) of a U.S. citizen provided all of the following are true:


      1. you were married for at least 2 years to the U.S. citizen
      2. your spouse was a U.S. citizen at the time of death and had been for at least the 2 years prior to death
      3. your citizen’s spouse’s death was less than 2 years
      4. you were not legally separated from your U.S. citizen spouse at the time of death
      5. you have not remarried
    • 3.Special Immigrant Juvenile
      • This is defined as an unmarried juvenile (i.e. less than 21 years of age) who has been declared dependent upon a juvenile court of the U.S. or who has been legally committed or placed under the custody of an agency or department of a State and who has been found eligible for long-term foster care. Additionally, there must be an administrative or judicial determination that it would not be in the juvenile’s best interests to be returned to his or his parents’ country of nationality or last habitual residence.
    • 4.Special Immigrant Religious Worker

      The religious worker must have been a member for the past 2 years of a religion that has a bona fide nonprofit religious organization in the U.S. and he/she must have been carrying on the vocation, professional work, or other work continuously for the past two years.

      Additionally, he/she must be seeking to enter the U.S. to work solely as a minister of that denomination; or in a professional capacity in a religious vocation or occupation for that organization or to work in a religious vocation or occupation for the organization or its nonprofit affiliate.
    • 5.Special Immigrant based on Employment with the Panama Canal Company, Canal Zone Government or U.S. Government in the Canal Zone.
    • 6.Self-Petitioning Battered or Abused Spouse or Child of a U.S. Citizen or Lawful Permanent Resident


      You may self-petition for immediate relative or family-sponsored immigrant classification if you:
      1. are now the spouse or child of an abusive U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident;
      2. are eligible for immigrant classification based on that relationship;
      3. are now residing in the United States or have resided in the United States with the U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident abuser in the past;
      4. have been battered or have been the subject of extreme cruelty perpetuated by your U.S. citizen or lawful permanent resident spouse during the marriage, or are the parent of a child who has been battered by or has been the subject of extreme cruelty perpetrated by your abusive citizen or lawful permanent resident spouse during your marriage OR perpetuated by your citizen or lawful permanent resident parent while residing with that parent
      5. you are a person of good moral character;
      6. are a person whose removal or deportation would result in extreme hardship to yourself or to your child if you are a spouse; and you,
      7. are a spouse who entered into the marriage to the abuser in good faith.
    • 7.Special Immigrant Physician
      • A physician who graduated from a medical school in a foreign country and was licensed to practice medicine in a State in the U.S. by January 9, 1978. Additionally, the physician must have entered the U.S. in H or L status and has been continuously practicing or engaged in the study of medicine since that date.
    • 8.Special Immigrant International Organization Employee or family member

      Some long-term G and N nonimmigrants may be eligible to file I-360 petition for classification as a special immigrant providing certain conditions are met.
    • 9.Member of the Armed Forces

      Certain individuals who have served honorably on active duty in the US after October 15, 1978, may be eligible for special immigrant classification.
    • 10.Afghanistan or Iraq National Supporting U.S. Armed Forces as a Translator
    • 11.Iraq National Who was Employed by or on Behalf of the U.S. Government in Iraq
    When can Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residency or Adjust Status, be filed?

    When the I-360 petition is approved, the applicant may apply to adjust status to permanent resident by filing USCIS Form I-485 (assuming the applicant’s priority date is current).

    Are Dependents Eligible for Permanent Residency Based on an Approved I-360 Petition?

    Yes; all children under 21 years old and the spouse of the I-360 applicant are entitled to apply for permanent residency when the I-360 petition is approved. Each applicant for permanent residency must file their own I-485 application.

    http://www.visanow.com/resources/visadirectory/i360.asp

    P.S. Am vazut dupa ce am dat send,ca si Aramis a postat cam aceleasi informatii.
    Ultima modificare făcută de divo; 14.12.2009 la 18:17.


    Smile…It confuses people..!!



  4. #4
    Data înscrierii
    13.05.2007
    Locație
    dairyland
    Posturi
    4.394
    Putere Rep
    35

    Implicit

    prin legea din octombrie, a fost eliminată condiţia pentru minim 2 ani de căsătorie. în cazul amandei, nu se califică pentru că:
    - nu locuieşte pe teritoriul SUA
    - soţul decedat nu a înaintat o petiţie i-130. legea se referă doar la cei care au avut un I-130 aprobat sau în pending la data decesului cetăţeanului american sau LPR.
    plecat de-acasă.

  5. #5
    Data înscrierii
    09.12.2003
    Locație
    Chicago & Constanta
    Posturi
    13.509
    Putere Rep
    10

    Implicit

    am sa mut eu mesajele pe topicul initial dupa ce o sa citeasca mesajele voastre.
    aramis_13 are dreptate, nu trebuie sa deschizi topice noi pentru fiecare intrebare pe care o ai, ci trebuie sa continui pe cel deschis deja.

  6. #6
    Data înscrierii
    18.06.2005
    Locație
    United States
    Posturi
    2.574
    Putere Rep
    20

    Implicit

    UNEORI TREBUIE SA TE LUPTI pentru drepturile tale, daca este nevoie sa apelezi si la presedintele Statelor Unite.
    Daca sotul ti-a promis ca o sa-ti faca I-130 inainte de deces si ca o sa va stabiliti in USA, cazul tau poate redeveni caz umanitar, dar trebuie sa te lupti si nimeni nu-ti poate garanta succesul.
    Trimite-mi un e-mail la: gnchicago@gmail.com sa vedem daca se poate face ceva, desi sunt extrem de ocupat cu problemele mele.
    Nu vreau ca cineva sa inteleaga ca voi avea vreun profit de aici, totul, absolut totul va fi gratis din partea mea.

  7. #7
    Data înscrierii
    02.11.2009
    Posturi
    107
    Putere Rep
    0

    Implicit

    0 mosternire nada nimic nul :D

Subiecte similare

  1. Visinata lui GNChicago :) [2]
    De Pisoi în forumul Discutii Generale-de toate pentru toti, diverse
    Răspunsuri: 311
    Ultimul post: 15.05.2013, 14:29
  2. Visinata lui GNChicago :)
    De GNChicago în forumul Arhiva de subiecte
    Răspunsuri: 387
    Ultimul post: 26.06.2006, 06:17

Permisiuni postare

  • Nu poți posta subiecte noi
  • Nu poți răspunde la subiecte
  • Nu poți adăuga atașamente
  • Nu poți edita posturile proprii
  •