Follow RomanianPortal on Twitter       
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Imigrare pentru asistenti medicali

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Romania
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0

    Default



    Intrebare: Un asistent medical poate sa plece cu o viza de trei luni ca sa isi faca acel curs obligatoriu luand si familia lui cu el?????[img]smileys/smiley5.gif[/img]Sau o persoana poate lua pe cineva pe viza lui doar daca obtine viza de sedere indelungata?


    Sunt intr-o enigma totala[img]smileys/smiley36.gif[/img]



  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Romania
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0

    Default



    ma gandesc sa pun si info pe care le cunosc despre imigrare ca asistent medical[img]smileys/smiley2.gif[/img]
    English language requirements


    4. All other nurses and midwives are required to successfully complete one of the following English Language tests:
    Occupational English Test (OET)
    The requirement is to do the Nursing version of the test and to achieve a B pass or above in all four sections of the
    test, giving an overall B pass. The date of the test must be no more than two years prior to the ANMC assessment.
    Receipt of an original test result from Language Australia is required.
    International English Language Testing system (IELTS)
    The requirement is to complete the Academic version of the test and achieve a score of 6.5 or more in Reading
    and Listening and a score of at least 7 in Writing and Speaking with an overall band score of 7 or more. The
    date of the test must be no more than two years prior to the ANMC assessment. Receipt of an original test result
    from the IELTS Testing Centre is required.
    cursul poate fi facut in bucuresti. informatii pe www.britishcouncil.org[img]smileys/smiley2.gif[/img]

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Romania
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Visa Options for Nurses
    Nurses sponsored by an employer
    Temporary Business (Long Stay) visa (subclass 457)

    For registered nurses to work in Australia for an approved business sponsor, for up to four years. Your accompanying family members can work and study in Australia.
    Employer Nomination Scheme

    Overseas nurses under 45 years of age with qualifications and work experience as a registered nurse, may be eligible for a permanent visa under this scheme.
    Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme

    Overseas nurses with qualifications equivalent to an Australian diploma level qualification (two years full-time study) or higher may be eligible for a permanent visa. Under this scheme, nurses will be sponsored by an Australian employer to work and live in regional Australia.
    General Skilled Migration

    Nurses may be able to migrate to Australia as an independent skilled migrant or one of the sponsored visas under the General Skilled Migration Program.
    Working Holidays
    Working Holidays

    If you are between 18 and 30, you may be able to come to Australia temporarily for a working holiday. This visa allows you to stay for 12 months and work as a nurse with any one employer for a maximum of six months, provided your work remains incidental to your holidays.

    Improving your skills
    Nurses who do not have the qualifications to work as a nurse in Australia can do a bridging program to improve their skills. There are some temporary visa options available for you to do this.
    Occupational Trainee visa

    For nurses to undertake a supervised, workplace-based training program in Australia. This option is good for training programs of three months or longer.
    Business (Short Stay) visa (subclass 456)

    Ideal for nurses to undertake an approved bridging or pre-registration program for less than three months. Nurses who successfully complete the course may be able to apply in Australia for a Business Long Stay visa.

    Student visa
    To obtain a student visa, your nursing course must be registered.
    See: Australian Course and Education Institution Search


    Further information on student visas is available.
    See: Student Visa Options

    vezi: www.immi.gov.au

Similar Threads

  1. interesat in imigrare pentru munca
    By CatalinH in forum Imigrare in Australia si Noua Zeelanda / New Zealand
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-18-2010, 04:58 AM
  2. Imigrare SUA
    By jucan_daniel in forum Vize imigrare, vize vizitator-Statele Unite/SUA/America
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-06-2009, 04:07 AM
  3. Imigrare US of A
    By Undercover in forum Vize imigrare, vize vizitator-Statele Unite/SUA/America
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 07-24-2006, 01:46 PM
  4. imigrare USA
    By Mawashi in forum Vize imigrare, vize vizitator-Statele Unite/SUA/America
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-08-2005, 05:04 AM
  5. imigrare
    By tudorita in forum Vize imigrare, vizitator-Canada-Ontario-Alte regiuni
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-20-2005, 03:59 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •